JOINE INDIAN ARMY GENERAL KNOWLWDGE

इंडियन आर्मी ज्वाइन जनरल नॉलेज about of quiz please use portable browser


इंडियन आर्मी लिखित परीक्षा जी. के.

1. Which is the deepest ocean in the world?


(a) Pacific Ocean
(b) Indian Ocean
(c) Arabian Ocean
(d) None of these

(Ans A)

2. India liberated Goa from the Portugese in .


(a) 1947 (b) 1965
(c) 1961 (d) 1960

(Ans C)

3. Paris is situated on the bank of river.


(a) Seine
(b) Thames
(c) Volga
(d) None of these

(Ans A)

4. National Botanical Garden is situated in which city ?


(a) Lucknow
(b) Rewa
(c) Jaipur
(d) None of these

(Ans D)

5. What is N1 H1


(a) Cough
(b) Bird Flu
(c) Swine Flu
(d) None of these

(Ans D)

6. Arjuna Award is given to…………………………


(a) Outstanding
sports persons
(b) Poets
(c) Scientists
(d) Actors

(Ans A)

7. The main city of Kashmir Valley is ………………………


(a) Pathankot
(b) Srinagar
(c) Kupwara
(d) None of these

(Ans B)

8. ………………………...is known as the land of Midnight Sun


(a) Japan
(b) Switzerland
(c) Norway
(d) None of these

(Ans C)

9. ‘Satyameva Jayate’ has been taken from………………………..

 
(a) Mandok Upanishad
(b) Rigveda
(c) Natyasutra
(d) Samveda

(Ans A)

10. Chilka lake is situated in …………………………………

 
(a) Orissa
(b) Bihar
(c) Madhya Pradesh
(d) None of these

(Ans A)

11. Capital of Mizoram is ……………………….

 
(a) Aizawal
(b) Shillong
(c) Imphal
(d) None of these

(Ans A)

12. Bihu is the traditional dance of ……………………….state.


(a) Bihar
(b) Assam
(c) Punjab
(d) None of these

(Ans B)

13. London is situated on the bank of …………………. River.


(a) James
(b) Tames
(c) Hames
(d) Thames

(Ans D)

14. By using a map you can find ………………………..


(a) Distance
(b) Direction
(c) Altitude
(d) All of these

(Ans D)

15. ……………….. is the Supreme Commander of the Armed Forces.


(a) Chief Justice of
Supreme Court
(b) Speaker of Loksabha
(c) President of India
(d) None of the above

(Ans C)

टिप्पणी पोस्ट करें

0 टिप्पणियां